RS232/RS-422/RS485 to 100Base-FX Fiber Optic (SFP) Converter

Производитель: Planet
Код: ICS-105A
7 245 р.
 

RS232/RS-422/RS485 to 100Base-FX Fiber Optic (SFP) Converter

Serial Port
Interface RS-232 / RS-422 / RS-485
Connector 3-in-1 DB9
Baud rate (Data Rate) 300bps to 921600bps
Character Bits 5,6,7,8
Stop Bit 1, 1.5/2
Parity Type Odd, Even, None, Space, Mark
Flow Control H/W, None
Signals RS-232: TxD, RxD, RTS, CTS, DTR, DSR, DCD, GND
RS-422: Tx+, Tx-, Rx+, Rx-
RS-485(2-wire): Data+, Data-
RS-485(4-wire): Tx+, Tx-, Rx+, Rx-
Fast Ethernet Port
Standard 100Base-FX
Connector ST Interface : ICS-101
SC Interface : ICS-102 / ICS-102S15
LC Interface : ICS-105A
Mode ICS-101: Multi-Mode 
ICS-102: Multi-Mode 
ICS-102S15: Single Mode
ICS-105A : Vary on SFP Module
Distance ICS-101: 2km
ICS-102: 2km
ICS-102S15: 15km
ICS-105A : Vary on SFP Module
Optical Wavelength ICS-101: 1300nm
ICS-102: 1300nm
ICS-102S15: 1310nm
ICS-105A : Vary on SFP Module
Cable ICS-102: 50/125μm or 62.5/125μm multi-mode fiber cable
ICS-102S15: 9/125μm single-mode cable
ICS-105A : Vary on SFP Module
Protection Built-in 1.5KV magnetic isolation
Hardware
LED Indicators System: Power
Fiber Port: Link / Active
Serial Port: Serial port mode, RS-232, RS-422 or RS-485
Management Web Management
PLANET Smart Discovery Utility 
Virtual COM Utility Platform Supports Windows Base Only:
Windows XP
Windows Server 2003
Windows 7
Windows Server 2008
Windows 8 (Must install latest version of WinPcap)
Windows Server 2012 (Must install latest version of WinPcap)
Operation Mode TCP Server
TCP Client
UDP Client
Virtual COM
Telnet Sever
Pair Connection-Local(Master)
Pair Connection-Pemote(Slave)
Dimensions (W x D x H) 97 x 70 x 26 mm
Weight 200g
Power Supply External Power Adaptor 5V DC / 2A max.
Power Consumption 5.5 watts (max)
Mechanical Metal
Environment Operating Temperature: 0~50 degrees C
Storage Temperature: -10~70 degrees C
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% RH
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% RH
Emissions FCC Class A, CE Certification
Standards • IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, 
• IEEE 802.3u 100Base-FX
• EIA / TIA RS-232 / 422 / 485
Regulatory Approval RoHS
Compatible Media Converter Chassis MC-700 / 1500 / 1500R
Note Reset Button on the rear panel for reset to factory default

 

ПараметрыЗначения
Гарантия производителя
Срок 12 месяцев
Нет отзывов об этом товаре.

Написать отзыв

Ваше Имя:


Ваш отзыв: Внимание: HTML не поддерживается! Используйте обычный текст.

Оценка: Плохо           Хорошо

Введите код, указанный на картинке: