Подберем оборудование для вас
 

20x1G Enhanced Queuing DPC for MX with full L2/L3 features and V

Производитель: Juniper
Код: DPCE-R-Q-20GE-SFP
3 603 599 р.
 

20x1G Enhanced Queuing DPC for MX with full L2/L3 features & VLAN-HQoS, requires optics sold separately

Интерфейсный модуль

 

Software release

  • 20-port: Junos OS Release 9.1 and later
  • 40-port: Junos OS Release 8.5 and laterEnd-of-life (see notification PSN-2011-07-314 )

Description

20-port:

  • 20 Gigabit Ethernet ports
  • Power requirement: 4.2 A @ 48 V (200 W)
  • Weight: 13 lb (5.9 kg)
  • Model number: DPCE-R-Q-20GE-SFP
  • Name in the CLI: DPCE 20x 1GE R EQ

40-port:

  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet ports
  • Power requirement: 7.6 A @ 48 V (365 W)
  • Weight: 13.1 lb (5.9 kg)
  • Model number: DPCE-R-Q-40GE-SFP
  • Name in the CLI: DPCE 40x 1GE R EQ

Hardware features

  • High-performance throughput on each port at speeds up to 1 Gbps
  • Autonegotiation between Gigabit Ethernet circuit partners
  • Full-duplex mode
  • Maximum transmission units (MTUs) of up to 9192 bytes
  • Enhanced ASICs for increased performance and scalability of Layer 2 features

Software features

  • Optical diagnostics and related alarms
  • See Protocols and Applications Supported by Enhanced Queuing IP Services DPCs (DPCE-R-Q) for information about the protocols and applications that this DPC supports.

Interfaces

Syntax: ge-fpc/pic/port where:

  • fpc: Slot in the router where the DPC is installed
  • pic:

20-port: 0 (left row of 10 ports), or 1 (right row of 10 ports)

40-port: 0 (bottom left row of 10 ports), 1 (bottom right row of 10 ports), 2 (top left row of 10 ports), or 3 (top right row of 10 ports)

  • port: 0 through 9

For example, ge-1/1/0 is the interface for port 0 in the (top for 40-port) right row of 10 ports on a DPC installed in slot 1.

Cables and connectors

  • You can install any transceiver supported by the DPC. For information about installing and removing transceivers, see the hardware guide for your router.
  • Fiber-optic small form-factor pluggable (SFP) transceivers:

Connector: Duplex LC/PC (Rx and Tx)

1000BASE-EX (model number: SFP-GE40KM)

1000BASE-LH (model number: SFP-1GE-LH)

1000BASE-LX (model number: SFP-1GE-LX)

1000BASE-SX (model number: SFP-1GE-SX)

  • Optical interface specifications—see Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE Optical Interface Specifications
  • Copper SFP transceivers:

Connector: Four-pair, Category 5 shielded twisted-pair connectivity through an RJ-45 connector

1000BASE-T (model number: SFP-1GE-T)

Pinout: MDI crossover

Length: 328 ft/100 m

  • Copper interface specifications—see Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-T Copper Interface Specifications
  • Bidirectional SFP transceivers:

Connector: Duplex LC/PC (Rx and Tx)

1000BASE-BX (model number pairs: SFP-GE10KT13R14 with SFP-GE10KT14R13, SFP-GE10KT13R15 with SFP-GE10KT15R13, SFP-GE40KT13R15 with SFP-GE40KT15R13)

  • Optical interface specifications—see Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet Bidirectional SFP Optical Interface Specifications

Note: Do not install Gigabit Ethernet SFPs in the SONET/SDH port. The port will not recognize the SFP.

LEDs

OK/FAIL LED, one bicolor:

  • Steady green—DPC is functioning normally.
  • Blinking green—DPC is transitioning online or offline.
  • Red—DPC has failed.

Link LED, one green per port:

  • Off—No link.
  • On steadily—Link is active.

The Link LEDs are labeled in groups of five:

  • 20-port:
    • 0/0 for 0/0 through 0/4
    • 0/5 for 0/5 through 0/9
    • 1/0 for 1/0 through 1/4
    • 1/5 for 1/5 through 1/9
  • 40-port:
    • 0/0 for 0/0 through 0/4
    • 0/5 for 0/5 through 0/9
    • 1/0 for 1/0 through 1/4
    • 1/5 for 1/5 through 1/9
    • 2/0 for 2/0 through 2/4
    • 2/5 for 2/5 through 2/9
    • 3/0 for 3/0 through 3/4
    • 3/5 for 3/5 through 3/9

 

ПараметрыЗначения
Гарантия производителя
Срок 12 месяцев
Нет отзывов об этом товаре.

Написать отзыв

Ваше Имя:


Ваш отзыв: Внимание: HTML не поддерживается! Используйте обычный текст.

Оценка: Плохо           Хорошо

Введите код, указанный на картинке: